WasteCap Accredited Professionals

Sorted alphabetically by company or organization name

AA-MSA Inspection and Environmental Consulting
Joseph D. Raffone
 
A.C.E. Building Services
Dan Abts
 

Action Recyclers
Nick Schultz
 
Active Construction
David Bachmeier
Ryan Heathers
Marina Ponce
David Ceccanti
 
Alaska Laborers Training School
Mike Piekarski
 
All Pro Painting and Construction
Joe Podchaiski 
 
 
Alternative Global Energy
Michael Sepaneck
 
Altmann Construction Co, Inc.
Ellen Casebeer
Ruth Ann Cartee
 

ALTTF
Milton MacPhil

Ambercroft Local 506
Mark Zeng
 
Ambercroft Training Center
Claude LaCroix
 
AMHI Services, LLC
Larry Hasslinger
 
 
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.
Christopher Martin
 
 
 
Autumn Leaves Construction
Allison Bell
 
Axion Compensation
Ron Schell
 
Azrock by Tarkett
Diane Martel
 
 
Babbidge Facilities Construction
Alex Babbidge
Tom Panczner
Bob Fratta
Fritz Kelly
 
BCS Southwest, Inc.
Tim Restad
 
Bedrock Grinding
Leroy Overturf
James Luety
 
Becher-Hoppe Associates
Daryl Peterson
 
B.E.S.T. Enterprise, LLC
Jesse Juedes
Mike Hoskens 

Baltimore Laborers Training Fund
Mortimes Sellers
 
Baltimore Laborers Training CTR
Larry Neighoff
 
BCS Southwest, Inc
Tim Restad
Boldt Construction
Tony Meeuwsen
David Shoemaker
Mark Sievert
Melanie Stodola
Mike Utley
Mark Vervoort
Dan Wagner
Kathleen Langlois
Gregg Tucek
Mike Siebers

 
Bradbury Stamm
Nikki Baron
 
 
Brown County: Port and Solid Waste Department
Chad Doverspike 
Doug Marsh


Buffalo Laborers Training Fund
Gary Kubik
James Jones
 
 
Build it Green
Max Rubinstein
Justin Green

CCCET Colorado
Joseph De Anza

CCLTAFNJDE
Kimberly Schumm
 
 
City of Brookfield
Natalie Schneider

 
CCRG, AJ Waste Systems
Bonnie Wallinger

Cement and Concrete Training & Apprenticeship Fund
Paul Primiano

Cement and Concrete Workers Training Fund
Lawrence Passamonte
 
Certified Products
Jerry Geipel
 

Chicago Laborers Training Center
Fred Benoit
Jorge Espinoza
Louis Huggins
Dominick Dinardo
James Bosvay
Keith Vitale
Matthew Vilim
David Jansa
Terrence Wilson
John Antich

CG Schmidt
Rob Bergmann
Dan Duerrwaechter
Jackie Eicher
Joe Hoffmeier
Patrick Schultz
 
 
Cianbro
Ernest Selberg Jr.
 
 
CleanScapes, Inc.
Todd Johnson
 
Clean Site Services
Mike Craft
Jamie McCandless
Kevin Taylor

CLTAF
Russell Brewer
 
CLTC
Joseph Bobak
 
 
CMR – Construction Materials Recycling, LLC
Michael Ettner
 
Cogdell Spencer ERDMAN
Beth Churchill
 
Colorado Laborers Training Fund
Thomas Miorelli
 
 
Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection
Sherill Baldwin
Melissa Macaig
 
Consolidated Construction Co, Inc.
Jason Pettitt
 
 
Contemporary Home SVC
Shawna Waubansascum

Cream City Wrecking & Dismantling LLC
Ed Scaro 
 
 
CWPM, LLC
Naomi Murphy
Dante Vasi
 
Dane County DPW
Michael Rupiper
 
DASNY
John Pasicznyk
Paul Kooperman
Michael Stabulas
Tim McGrath
Jay Goldstine
Frank Frasco
Anisson Cesar
Ron Gecsedi
Daljeet Sandhu
 
DC Laborers – Employers Training Trust Fund
David Mejia
William Buck
 
DOT
Stacy Hill
 
Drexel J. Thrash Traiining
Odell Brown
 
DTE Energy Services
Bill Taylor Jr.

Eastern Missouri Training Fund
Joseph Weinhardt
Randy Hill
 
 
Eastern Region Solid Waste Management
Nicole Haverkort
 
Eleven Western Builders
Vern Alderton
 
EMC
Susan Giordano
 
Engineered Construction, Inc.
Stephen Hubert

Environmental Management
Joe Sullivan
Bob Hansen
 
ENYLTC
Kevin Kerrigan
 
 
Fairbank Construction
Cameron Damskov
 
 
Farnsworth Group, Inc.
Patrick McMahon
 
Flathead Diversion Specialist
Brandon Bugge

Froth Infrastructure and Environmental, LLC
Doug Cuthill
 
 
Frattalone Companies, Inc.
Joshua Bernhard

Gauthier and Son's construction, Inc
Steve Peckum
 
 
Gallatin County
Nick Borzak
 
 
Gallatin Solid Waste
Martin Bey

 
Gauthier and Sons Construction, Inc.
Steve Peckum
 
 
G E Johnson Construction Company
Ara Massey
 
 
Gene Fredrickson Trucking and Excavating
Matt Gehl
 
General Building Laborers Local 66 Training Fund
Michael Nicholas
 
George C. Hopkins Construction
William Kane
 
Georgia Southeast Training Fund
James Toomey
 
GF Habitat ReStore
Brian Ruckman
Tina Nolevanko
 
 
Gilbane Building Company
John Gilroy
Adam Jelen
Terry Koth
Chris Schmidt
Matthew Tadisch
Andrew Wiegman
 
Gleich's Concrete and Construction
Alan Gleich
 
 
Global Environmental
Sally Flynn
Brett Lukaszek
 
 
Going Garbage & Recycling
Jeff Johnson
 
Graichen Sanitation
Jeff Graichen

Great Falls Air Force
Don Geertz
 
Great Lakes Power Vac
David Johnson
 
M. Greenberg Construction, Inc.
Mike Olsen
 
Green 46 Recycling
Elizabeth Johnson
Kurt Landgraf
 
City of Green Bay
Jon Mueller
 
Green Plan-It Consulting
Susan Long
 
Green Tech Transfer & Recycling

Bob Heslop
Mike Morris
Emil Diaz

Dean Ennesser

 
 
Grinning Bear Roll-Off & Demo Landfill
James Adrian
 
 
Groot Industries
Neil Andersen
Jon Groot
Phil Leo
Scott Balletto
Linda Slabaugh
Greg Kutschke
Ken Groeneworld
Louie Iacovelli
Ted Payton
Ryan Brandsma
Paul Wilson
Art Collias
Bob Keenan
Ian Sarmiento
Lisa Lombardo
Sue Risner
Brian Koppen
Steve Folkerts
Check Erdman
Josh Brandsma
Nancy Bieger
Jim Dickens

 

GSA
Aaron Wilson
 
Habitat for Humanity ReStore – Greater Fox Cities
Megan Thiel

Harters Transport
Gary Harter

Hawaii Laborers' Training Fund
Steven Hoke
Chad Naone
 
Helburg Construction
Mike Helburg

Helping Hands and Creative Spaces
John Herrera
 
Henson Disposal
Tom Kirk

IL Laborers and Contractors' Training Program
James Yaekel
Shawn Walker
Chris Barker
Corey Sorsen
Michael Thomason
Russell Stevens
Mark Johnson
Thomas Baucom
George Martinez
Daniel Whitecotton
Rusty Dungey
Todd Goforth
 
Indiana Dept. of Environmental Management
Tom Leas

Indiana Laborers' Training Trust Fund
Ronald Briner
Julian McCoskey
Steven Wilson
Steven Smith
Niel Toth
Michael Hardy
James Byers
Michael Tarbox
Michael Grochowski
 
Integrity Environmental
Chris Duba
 
International Remodeling
Luis Santanna
 
Iowa Training Fund
G Lynn Pickard
Kevin Young
 
The Jansen Group
Scott Boettcher
Robert Breest
Monique Charlier
David Drew
Tom Hade
Tim Lawton
Juan Marrero
Mike Riesner

Jefferson Solid Waste Management
Alan Grant
Larry Jones
 
J.H. Findorff & Son
Dan Katt
Julie Wood
 
J.J. Magee, LLC
Greg Daciak
 
Job Corps
Arnold Fetters
 
J.P. Cullen & Sons, Inc.
Mark Bartelt
John Lanman
 
 
JME of Monticello, Inc.
Marty Schillerstrom

 
Joe Daniels Construction Co.
Jeff Kellesvig
 
Kalispell Habitat ReStore
Murry Jewett
Tom Menke

Kenjiva Energy Systems
Mark Handy
A.E. Burroughs
 
KY Laborers' Training
Scott Nutgrass
Matt East
Larry Parson, Jr.
KYA Design Group
Ross Yamasaki
 
 
L&W Supply
Phil Sternig, Builders Supply
Todd M. Morawski, Wisconsin Drywall Distributors
 
L.T.I.N.B
Craig Hamilton
 
L.T.S. of Southern California
Antonio Murillo III
Paul Gonzalez
 
Laborer's Training and Retrainging Southern California
Joe Razon

Laborers' District council Education and Training Fund
Vaughin Corbin

Laborers' Local 17
Steven Kaleita

Laborers' Locak 177 – Iowa Laborer's Training Fund
Scott McClelland

Laborers' Southeast Training Fund
Ricky Farner
Joel Dabon
Allen Lowe
Randall Rickman
Serita Phillips
Rodney Brice
 
Laborers-AGC
Gary Gustafson

Labourers' Training Institute of New Bunswick
Scott Mullin
 
LANS
Luis Lucero

Lake County Solid Waste
Mark E. Nelson 
 
Landfill Reduction
Jason Salisbury
 

LDC Education Training
Richard Pew
Kevin Hopper
 

LDC of Philadelphia
Howard Patterson
Tyrone Goldstein

LIUNA Training
John Brudren

 
 
 
Lepage and Sons
Dave King
 
Lewis Clark County
Susan Bawden
 
 
Lloyds Construction
Amanda Lloyd
 
Local 1010 apprenticeship Skill Improvement and Training Fund
Armando Valeriano

Local 1098
Chad Hogan

Local 1298 JATF
Frank Schweizer

Local 16
Adrian Quintana

Local 17 Newburch N.Y. Training Fund
Kevin Mauro
Mark Casey

Local 172 SET
Michael Grisko
John Bohme

Local 472 SET
James Giammarino
Harris Silvergate

Local 506 Training Center
Peter Treacy

Local 66 Training Fund
Robert Kay
Charles Turano

Los Andes Construction
Flavio M. Guallupa Guaman
 
LTS
Abraham Coronel
 
 
Madison Environmental Group
Jonathan Tupper
Doug Beals
 
Manitowoc County DWP
Jeff Beyer

 
Marathon County Solid Waste Department
Meleesa Johnson
Eileen Guthrie
 
 
MartinRiley Architects Engineers
Matthew Widenhoeft

Market & Johnson, Inc
Brad Kemis
 
Mason Tenders Training Fund
Dennis Paladino
Hector Castro
Nereo Hutchion
David Melton
Robert Torres
David McSkane

Michigan Laborer's Fund
James Chapman
James Rubel
Daryl Gallant
Gregory Blair
Jeffery Steiss
Marty Knox
Gordon Pichan
Joseph Wright
Jeffery Smrz
Eric Fielder
Hank Fisher
 
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Madalyn Cioci
  
 
City of Muncie
Gretchen Cheesman
 
 
Milne Electric
Marty Knox
 
 
City of Milwaukee
Rebecca Rabatin
James Morden
Edward Land
 
City of Milwaukee Redevelopment Authority
Benji Timm
 
Minority Contractors Alliance LLC
Michael Peterson
Jabril Shareef
 
MN Pollution Control Agency
Hank Fisher
Heidi Kroening
 
Modern Disposal Services, Inc. 
Bill Gabrielli
Brian Hanaka
Joe Hickman
Liz Collins
Patrick Weis
Rich Allinson
Robert Trunzo
Ron Forster
 
Modern Landfill, Inc.
Etienne Paradis
Holly Washuta
Jim Goehrig
Lance Parcher
Michael Gullo
Robert Webber
Rick Washuta
 
Montana Department of Environmental Quality – Solid Waste
Holly Washuta
Rick Washuta
James Sverdrup

Mother Earth
Belinda Morris
 
Mortenson
Angie Helfert

MTT Fund
Anthony Chiarello

MTTC NYC
Luis Marti

MTTF
Alexander Aponte

MTTF NY
Zygmunt Galazka 
 
Muncie Weed & Seed
Greg Maynard
 
Myers
Jeff Myers
Ryan Myers
Todd Kilmoski
 
 
National Center for Craftsmanship
Edie Bailey

 

Northeast Recycling Council
Mary Ann Remolador
 
Nelta
James Oliver II
Timothy Tracy
New England Laborers Training & Trust Fund
Sean Perry
Terry Camara
Robert Misurelli

New Jersey Building Laborers
Joseph Nugent

Novak Sanitary Service
Rob Buxton
 
NWLETT
Kevin MacDonald
Mark Carr
Robert Baker
Wesley LeMay
Carl Edwards
Luis Licea
 

Ohio Laborers' Training and Apprenticeship
Matthew Flynn
Hughie Boggs
Dennis Underwood
Thomas McCabe
Michael Lee Beavers
Michelle Davis

Oliver Painting & Construction
Wesley Oliver
Matthew Bleything
 
Olympic Builders General Contractors, Inc.
Carolyn Thornton

Omaha District – US Army Corps of Engineers
Brian Nohr
 
Oneida county Solid Waste Department
Charlie Evenhouse
 
 
Operation Fresh Start
Kelly Kirkpatrick

Oregon S. Idaho Laborers' Employers Training Trust Fund
Shon Brinkmeyer
Henry Pattyn
Kevin Anderson
 
Opportunity Resources
Carrie Johnson
Day Sorino
Steven Eglefeather
 

Outagamie County
Jill Haygood
Chris Miller
 
 
Pacific Steel
Rob Vanausdol
 
 
PCL Construction Services
Lauren Colbeth
Brett Cummings
 
 
 
Pellitteri Waste Systems
Chris June
Tim Bolhuis
Greg Nordeng
Danielle Pellitteri
Shannon Redden
 
PPL
Ronald Anderson
Frances Cloutier
DeAundrae Hobbs
Kevin Lattimore
Willy Reynolds
Leah Rodriguez

Prolron, LLC
James Charbonneau
 
Providence InStall
Keith Providence
 
Qepi
Nivas Vijay
 
Quality Lead Abatement & Home
Allison Deihl

Rachel Contracting
Nick Bartemio

RAFN Company
Justin Anderson
Scott Jones
Tim Lewis
Luther Sligh
Randy Wood
 
Raise & Raze
Toni Otten
 
 
Ramsey County Environmental Health
Michael Reed
 
R&R Sanitation, Inc.
Gary Vincent
 
 
ReClaim Montana
Jamie Denny
 
The Renschler Company
Eric T. Truelove
 
 
Robins & Morton
Nicholas Dill
 
 
Robinson Brothers Environmental, Inc.
Mike Robinson, Jr.
 
Rognlin's Inc.
Kirk Hollatz
Jason Messmer
 
Royal Construction, Inc
Dennis Pischer

RTB Electric & Power Inc.
Dan Haley
 
 
Saint Paul – Ramsey County Dept. of Public Health
Environmental Health Section
Greg LaMere
Joe Wozniak
 
Schwab, LLC
John Hill
 
Select Fence & Tile, LLC
Maryanne Ottaviano
 
Selzer-Ornst Co.
Lynn Stein
 
SET 472
Agostinho Vagueiro

Sherman Sanitation
Michelle Cloute
 
Site Plus, LLC
Julie Stanton
 
Smet Construction
Joash Smits
Mike Borman
Tony LeComte
Shaun McKeefry
Phil Voss
Kevin Jeanquart
Brandon Yaeger
Dale Plath
 
Snyder Roofing of WA
Ronnie Siva

Southern California Training Fund
Fred Furrer
Albert Santiago
William Fuerte
Anthony Hank
Rick Mendez
Joe Stanley
Kevin Griffin
Annette Jarvis
Michael Zullo
Guadalupe Torres
Emilio Garcia
Delfino De La Cruz
Alan Campbell
Richard Sander
Robert Yanez
George Alpin

Southern Illinois Laborers' Training
Jason Jackson
 
Southern Nevada Laborers' Training
Anthony Valdez
David Pruitt

Southwest Laborers' Training Fund
Abraham Olivera
Brian Lackey

Social Training Trust
Pablo Garcia
 
Solid State, LLC
Brook Linton
 
Somerville
John Kregel
 
State Farm Insurance
Bob Johnson
 
State of Wisconsin, Division of State Facilities
David Bartelt
Mike Bisbach
Verlyn Boettcher
Wayne Bolton
Ron Bradt
Ron Bristol
Sam Calvin
Rick Cibulka
Glen Clickner
Casey Coddington
Del Delaney
Larry Earll
Jay Ehrfurth
Lisa Geer
David Haley
Hoyt Halverson
Rick Hartig
Jon Jenson
Bob Kilgust
Rex Loker
Bill Lovshin
Randy Mattison
Jim McMillan
Bill Napier
Tammy Olson
John Rakocy
Jim Schey
Doug Schorr
Joe Sokal
John Stehly
Daniel Stephans
Mike Widen
Mark Zaccagnino
Angela Zar
 
Stern Properties, Inc.
Mark Stern
 
Stone Arch Development Co.
Jo Ann Menzer
 
Suburban Disposal
Erik Grimm
Howard Winnett
Les Hoeflich
Rhonda Vaccaro

Supreme Structures Inc.
Eric Heise
 
SWANA
Patricia Timus
 
Swanson Construction
Tom Swanson
 
Target Corp.
Ann Reppe

Tennessee Laborers' Training Facility
Richard Duncan
 
Tim's Enterprises, LLC
Timothy Washington 
 
Titan Building Company
Dave Petrie
 
TJD Industrial Services
Chuck Gerringer
Tim Durbin
Ross Kelly
 
Tom Kraemer, Inc.
Tim Kraemer
 
Triad C&D Recycling
Adrian Neely

Tri-County Industries, Inc.
Ryan Wimer
 
The Troyer Group
Bill Barnard
Dennis L. Weaver
 
University of Wisconsin-Extension, SHWEC
Sherrie Gruder
 
 
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kate Nelson
 
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire
Lynn Peterson
 
URS Corporation
Kenneth Jenkins
 
USA Hauling
Lary Pincince
 
U.S. EPA Region 1
Christine Beiling
 
Valley Recycling
Bob Morrow
 
Valley Sand & Gravel
Kim Smith
 
Veit
Russ Reger
Andrea Dulac
 
Veolia Environmental Services
Dean Besrada
John Budzinski
Dick Kupskey
Dale Marth
Bob Tease
Michael Thun
Randy Tourville
Scott Van Haveren 
Bill Rhodes
Jennifer Couch
 
VJS Construction Services
 
WasteCap Nebraska
Candy Bless
 
WasteCap Resource Solutions
Victoria Arnold
Ralph McCall
Jim Birmingham
Joe Liebau
 
 
 
 
 
 
Waste Connections
Steve Barry
 
 
Waste Management
Christine Chisholm Krosnicki
Michael Naddy
Mike Donnelly
Nichole Douglas
Lisa Krajcik
Don Smith
John Pena
 
Waterloo Community Development
Bill Dovi
 
Waupaca County Solid Waste and Recycling
Debbie Krogwold
 
Waukesha County
Jason Wilke
Jim Elsbury 
 
Western Disposal
Tom Tadewald
 
William Handyman
William Bethea
 
Winnebego County
Jennifer Semrau
 
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Troy Gansluckner
Jennifer Huffman
Marcy McGrath
Dave Misterek
Cynthia Moore
Dan Werner
 
Yaggy Colby Associates
Heather McGuire
 
Zenith Industrial Services Inc.
Bertram Snead
 
Other Accredited Professionals:
Byron Dvoracek
Stephan Filing
Dave Fink
Marquell Goree
Allen Green
Richard Harris
Joseph Heffron
Paul Hernandez
Debra Jackson
Charles Johnson
Catherine Lyczko
Dorian Morris
Nor Pau Moua
Emmanuel Nelson
Ryan O'Gara
Luis Ornelas 
Parviz Pouladian
Vicki Swanson 
Nathan Washington
Earl Willis
Alexander Mortezon
Eric Schmidt

WasteCap Email Bulletin

Sign up for WasteCap's free monthly email bulletin. Simply send an email to wastecap@wastecap.org with "Subscribe" in the subject line.